Copyright (c) 2025 the National Conference of Bankruptcy Judges
[…] The Bankruptcy Code could establish a fee structure available for the estate neutral in an SME case to control costs and increase certainty.”).
[129] In re Celsius Network LLC, 2022 WL 14193879 (Bankr. S.D.N.Y. Oct. 24, 2022), at *11 (citing 3 William Miller Collier, Collier on Bankruptcy ¶ 332.02 (16th ed. 2022)).
[130] Laura N. Coordes, Unmasking the Consumer Privacy Ombudsman, 82 Mont. L. Rev. 17, 17 (2021) (discussing RadioShack as an example).
[131] 11 U.S.C. § 332(b) (2018).
[132] Id. (providing that a CPO provides “information to assist the court in its consideration of the facts, circumstances, and conditions of the proposed sale”).